Legal Information

Intellectual Property

Harness the power of your muscles with the new MYOWARE 2.0 Ecosystem Setup is a snap with MYOWARE 2.0 and its innovative snap connector system eliminating any need for soldering.

Patents

Advancer Technologies, LLC is the owner of U.S. Patent No. 10,010,259 which covers the following products:

MYOWARE® 2.0 Products:

  • MYOWARE® 2.0 Muscle Sensor (UPC/GTIN: 869249000147)
  • MYOWARE® 2.0 LED Shield (UPC/GTIN: 845156012282)
  • MYOWARE® 2.0 Power Shield (UPC/GTIN: 845156012312)
  • MYOWARE® 2.0 Cable Shield (UPC/GTIN: 845156012275)
  • MYOWARE® 2.0 Link Shield (UPC/GTIN: 845156012299)
  • MYOWARE® 2.0 Arduino Shield (UPC/GTIN: 845156012305)
  • MYOWARE® 2.0 Reference Cable (UPC/GTIN: 845156012336)

MyoWare® 1.0 Products:

  • MyoWare® Muscle Sensor (UPC/GTIN: 869249000109)
  • MyoWare® Developer Kit (Product ID: KIT-13772)
  • MyoWare® LED Shield (Product ID: DEV-13688)
  • MyoWare® Proto Shield (Product ID: DEV-13709)
  • MyoWare® Power Shield (Product ID: DEV-13684)
  • MyoWare® Cable Shield (Product ID: DEV-13687)

Trademarks

The following is a non-exhaustive list of the trademarks of Advancer Technologies, along with corresponding registration numbers for the trademarks.

Advancer Technologies
U.S. Reg. No. 5150214
China Reg. No. 32666867

MyoWare
U.S. Reg. No. 5135497
EU Reg. No. 18416608
UK Reg. No. 3608577
India Reg. No. 4961257


U.S. Reg. No. 5218082
China Reg. No. 32666866

Common Law Trademark

Common Law Trademark

Trade dress is a type of trademark rights that apply to the appearance of a product or its packaging. Advancer Technologies has trade dress rights in the shape, size, color, and layout of each of the products listed below.

MyoWare 2.0 Muscle Sensor (UPC/GTIN: 869249000147)

MyoWare 2.0 LED Shield (UPC/GTIN: 845156012282)
MYOWARE 2.0 LED ShieldMYOWARE 2.0 LED Shield

MyoWare 2.0 Power Shield (UPC/GTIN: 845156012312)

MyoWare 2.0 Cable Shield (UPC/GTIN: 845156012275)

MyoWare 2.0 Link Shield (UPC/GTIN: 845156012299)

MyoWare 2.0 Arduino Shield (UPC/GTIN: 845156012305)

MyoWare Muscle Sensor (UPC/GTIN: 869249000109)

Muscle Sensor v3.0 (Product ID AT-03-002)

MyoWare LED Shield (Product ID DEV-13688)

MyoWare Proto Shield (Product ID BOB-13709)

MyoWare Power Shield (Product ID DEV-13684)

MyoWare Cable Shield (Product ID DEV-13687)